+86 755 83237697 English|中文

Visit on Alibaba

+86 755 83237697

PLC Card Insertion Type

Your location:Home - Product - Fiber optic splitter - Plc card insertion type

SC UPC 1*8 PLC Splitter card insertion type

 

Type: SC UPC 1*8
Wavelength:1260nm to 1650nm
Dimensions: 130*100*25mm






 

 

  • Description
  • Features
  • Display

 

Planar lightwave circuit(PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel to channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Nokoxin provides whole series of 1×N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.


 Features 

▪  Low Insertion loss     ▪  Low PDL     ▪ Compact Design      ▪ Good channel-to-channel uniformity     

▪  Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm     ▪ Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃     

▪ High Reliability and Stability


 Applications 
▪ FTTX Systems     ▪ PON Networks     ▪  CATV Links     ▪ Optical Signal Distribution


 Compliance 
▪ Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001     ▪  Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999     ▪  RoHS


General Specifications
SKU No.
PLC Splitter
Directivity
55dB
WDL
0.3dB (1x2 Split Ratio)
0.3dB (1x4 Split Ratio)
0.3dB (1x8 Split Ratio)
0.8dB (1x16 Split Ratio)
0.5dB (1x32 Split Ratio)
Split Ratios
1 x 16
1 x 2
1 x 32
1 x 4
1 x 8
2 x 16
2 x 32
2 x 8
Temperature Dependent Loss
0.5dB (1x2 Split Ratio)
0.5dB (1x4 Split Ratio)
0.5dB (1x8 Split Ratio)
0.8dB (1x16 Split Ratio)
0.8dB (1x32 Split Ratio)
Loss Uniformity
0.5dB (1x2 Split Ratio)
0.7dB (1x4 Splite Ratio)
1.0dB (1x8 Split Ratio)
1.4dB (1x16 Splite Ratio)
1.8dB (1x32 Split Ratio)
PDL
0.2dB (1x2 Split Ratio)
0.2dB (1x4 Split Ratio)
0.3dB (1x8 Split Ratio)
0.3dB (1x16 Split Ratio)
0.3dB (1x32 Split Ratio)
Fiber Specifications
Operating Wavelength
1260~1580nm
Fiber Type
SMF-28e
Return Loss
55dB
Insertion Loss Typical
4.0~3.6 (1x2)
7.4~6.8 (1x4)
10.5~10.2 (1x8)
13.5~13.3 (1x16)
16.9~16.2 (1x32)
Connector Specifications
Connector Type
SC/UPC
SC/APC
LC/UPC
FC/UPC
ST/UPC
LC/APC
Environmental Specifications
Storage Temperature Range
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature
-40°C to +85°C
Physical Specifications
Dimensions
Varies With Ports
Safety Standard Specifications
Standards
Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant
Telcordia GR-1209 Compliant
G.657A1 Compliant


online service

 


skype:whben18


sales@nokoxin.com.cn

 

 

Hotline

+86 135 3070 9032