+86 755 83237697 English|中文

Visit on Alibaba

+86 755 83237697

LC Fiber Patch Cord

Your location:Home - Product - Jumpers - Lc fiber patch cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC LC duplex optical patch cord sm single mode

 

Length, Connector, Fiber type customizable

Fiber: Single Mode G652D, G657A
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
I.L.: <=0.3dB
R.L.:>=50dB
Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP
Operating Temp. : -40℃~+85℃

 

 

  • Description
  • Features
  • Display

 

Nokoxin’s fiber optic patch cord convers varies types, length and configurations. All patch cords are fully testing in our factory to ensure a high optical and mechanical performance.The fiber, either single mode or multimode type, are 900µm tight buffered fiber. A layer of Aramid yarn is applied around the tight buffer fiber as strength member. The Simplex cord is completed with a PVC/LSZH Jacket while the Duplex cordage is completed with a figure-8 jacket.


 Applications 
Interconnection between two fiber optic port, e.g. switch to switch, modules to modules, and other fiber optic communication equipment in FTTx, CATV, Telecommunications etc. Suitable for 10Gigabit Application at most.


 Features 

Simplex, Duplex, or 0.9mm tight buffered Single mode, Multimode, Ceramic Ferrule ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connectors Boots upon requests, 45 and 90, color varies etc. 100% Factory Tested


  Standards 
IEC 11801 2nd Ed, TIA-568-C.3, IEC61754, IEC60794, ITU G.652.D/G.651.1/G.657.A compliant


 Specifications 


SM APC
SM UPC
OM3/OM4 UPC
MM PC
Insertion Loss
<=0.2dB
<=0.3dB
<=0.3dB
<=0.3dB
(0.15 typ.)
(0.15 typ.)
(0.25 typ.)
(0.25 typ.)
Return Loss
>=55dB
>=50dB
>=45dB
>=45dB
Max. Change in I.L. with repeat insertion
<=0.1dB
Insertion Life Cycle
500 Times
Please Note: For more precision connector please submit a request to sales@nokoxin.com.cn


 Optical Fiber Parameters 



G652.D
G657.A
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
attenuation(+20 C)   
@850nm
-
-
<=3dB/km
<=3dB/km
<=3dB/km
<=3dB/km
@1300nm
-

<=1dB/km
<=1dB/km
<=1dB/km
<=1dB/km
@1310nm
<=0.36dB/km
<=0.36dB/km




@1550nm
<=0.22dB/km
<=0.22dB/km




Bandwidth (Class B)
@850nm
-
-
>=200 Mhz-km
>=500 Mhz-km
>=1500 Mhz-km
>=3500 Mhz-km
@1300nm
-
-
>=500 Mhz-km
>=500 Mhz-km
>=500 Mhz-km
>=500 Mhz-km
Effective modal bandwidth
@850nm




>=2000
>=4700
Cable Cut-off Wavelength,

<=1260nm
<=1260nm





 Product Part No.   

Category
Connctor A
Connector B
Fiber Type
Cable Type
Jacket Material
Length Mtr
Fiber Optic 
Pach cord




5

SC UPC 1
SC UPC 1
G.652D 1
0.9mm 1
PVC 1

SC APC 2
SC APC 2
G.657A2 2
1.6mm 2
LSZH 2

LC UPC 3
LC UPC 3
OM1 3
2.0mm 3
OFNR 3

LC APC 4
LC APC 4
OM2 4
Duplex 2.0 4


FC UPC 5
FC UPC 5
OM3 5



FC APC 6
FC APC 6




DLC UPC 7
DLC UPC 7




DLC APC 8
DLC APC 8











Please Note: Not All the kinds and types are included, such armored, multi-core types etc. Details such as length of boots, A-B rings, color of boots are not specified in this specs, to customize that please contact our sales dept.


online service

 


skype:whben18


sales@nokoxin.com.cn

 

 

Hotline

+86 135 3070 9032